Fisher v. Hatcher
[…] "When at least five of you agree upon a verdict, it will be received as your verdict.”

Accordingly, we hold that MCLA 600.1352; MSA 27A.1352 does not in any way impede justice and is completely constitutional, including the clause which permits a verdict when five members have agreed.

The second, and perhaps most important issue raised by the defendants deals with the denial of *545the right to read to the jury certain portions of the hospital records which had been admitted into evidence on the authority of MCLA 600.2146; MSA 27A.2146. The pertinent part of that statute provides:

"Any writing or record whether in the form of an entry in a book or otherwise, made as a memorandum of any act, transaction, occurrence or event shall be admissible in evidence in all trials, hearings and proceedings in any cause or suit in any court, or before any officer, arbitrators, or referees, in proof of said act, transaction, occurrence or event if it was made in the regular course of any