State v. Shiffbauer
[…] Knowledge of the identity of the substance, i.e., knowledge or intent to cheat or defraud another bears no relation to the offense involved herein.

It is only where a higher crime fully embraces all the ingredients of a lesser offense, and when the evidence requires it, that an instruction on a lesser-included offense must be given on request. State v. McClarity, 180 Neb. 246, 142 N. W. 2d 152 (1966).

Defendant’s fourth assignment challenges the 60-day period of confinement as a condition of probation. There is no merit to the defendant’s contention. Section 29-2262, R. R. S. 1943, as amended by L.B. 289, Laws 1975, provides: “(1) When a court sentences an offender to probation it shall attach such reasonable conditions as it deems necessary or likely to insure that the offender will lead a law-abiding life.

“(2) The court, as a condition of its sentence, may require the offender: * * *

“(b) To be confined periodically in the county jail or to return to custody after specified hours, but not to exceed ninety days; * *

Considering the fact that defendant was on probation for an offense committed in California, the trial court was more than lenient herein.