¶ 4. We hold that the arbitration provision of the loan agree
[…] Wis. Auto Title Loans, 280 Wis. 2d 823, ¶ 17.
Plaintiff-Appellant-Petitioner's Brief and Appendix at 22.
Datronic Rental Corp. v. DeSol, Inc., 164 Wis. 2d 289, 294, 474 N.W.2d 780 (Ct. App. 1991); see Leasefirst, 168 Wis. 2d at 89-90 (citing Datronic, 164 Wis. 2d at 294).
The unconscionability provision of Wisconsin's U.C.C., Wis. Stat. § 402.302, states that "the parties shall be afforded a reasonable opportunity to present evidence as to [the contract's] commercial setting, purpose and effect to aid the court in making the determination."
The unconscionability determination in the instant case is not based on the U.C.C.
Wis.