*707We shall affirm.
[…] Section 14043.26, subdivision (a), says the Department may require new applicants or existing providers to submit an “application package” for enrollment or continued enrollment.
Section 14043.26, subdivision (d)(4)(A), requires the Department to notify “an applicant or provider” within 180 days after receiving the application package if the application package is denied pursuant to section 14043.2.
Section 14043.28, subdivision (b)(1), provides; “If an application package is denied under subparagraph (A) . . . of paragraph (4) of subdivision (d) of Section 14043.26, ... all existing provider numbers assigned to the applicant or provider shall be deactivated and the applicant or provider shall be removed from enrollment in the Medi-Cal program by operation of law.”
Section 14043.28, subdivision (a), states that if an application package is denied under section 14043.26, which includes denial for failure to disclose information under section 14043.2 (§ 14043.26, subd. (d)(4)(A)), the applicant or provider may not reapply for three years.