Robie, J., concurred.When an inmate commits misconduct that “is believed to be a violation of law or is not minor in nature,” it is reported on a “Form 115, Rules Violation Report,” whereas, minor misconduct is documented on a “Form 128-A, Custodial Counseling Chrono.” (Cal. Code Regs., tit. 15, § 3312.)
Penal Code section 5011 states: “(b) The Board of Prison Terms shall not require, when setting parole dates, an admission of guilt to any crime for which an inmate was committed.”
Section 2236 states: “The facts of the crime shall be discussed with the prisoner to assist in determining the extent of personal culpability. The board shall not require an admission of guilt to any crime for which the prisoner was committed.