First Nat. Bank of Litchfield v. Miller
[…] Additionally, I believe that the record supports the court’s conclusion that the Millers did not properly revoke their acceptance because the claimed defect was not a m^jor problem and did not substantially impair the value of the boat because the defect was seasonably cured by Norwest.

General Statutes § 42a-2-607 (2) provides in relevant part: “Acceptance of goods by the buyer precludes rejection of the goods accepted . . . .”

Because I agree with the trial court's determination that there was acceptance, I would also affirm the court’s judgment in favor of the plaintiff and Norwest as to the Millers’ counterclaim and cross claim.