(a) General Rule. — Except as provided in subsection (c), the Commonwealth Court shall have exc
[…] (1) All appeals from Commonwealth agencies[4] ...
*398(c) Exceptions. — The Commonwealth Court shall not have jurisdiction of such classes of appeals from government agencies as are:
(2) By Section 933 (relating to appeals from government agencies) within the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of common pleas. (Emphasis added.)
It is therefore clear that we do have jurisdiction over appeals from the Board unless such an appeal is within the appellate review of the courts of common pleas. And, Section 933 of the Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 933, provides, in pertinent part:
(a) General rule.— ... each court of common pleas shall have jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of government agencies in the following cases:
(1) Appeals from Commonwealth agencies in the following cases:
(vii) Except where an employee of the Commonwealth is involved, determinations of the Pennsylvania Labor Relations Board under the ... “Public Employe Relations Act.” (emphasis added).