INTRODUCTION
[…] . Hicks, 539 U.S. at 119, 123 S.Ct. 2191 (emphasis in original).
. Williams, 128 S.Ct. at 1838 (internal quotation marks omitted).
. Hicks, 539 U.S. at 119, 123 S.Ct. 2191 (internal quotation marks omitted).
. Williams, 128 S.Ct. at 1838 (emphasis in original).
. Hicks, 539 U.S. at 124, 123 S.Ct. 2191.
. Grayned v. City of Rockford, 408 U.S. 104, 108, 92 S.Ct. 2294, 33 L.Ed.2d 222 (1972).
. City of Chicago v. Morales, 527 U.S. 41, 56, 119 S.Ct. 1849, 144 L.Ed.2d 67 (1999).
. Id. at 57, 119 S.Ct. 1849.
. Id.
. Id.
. Utah Code Ann. § 59-27-102(1) (2008) (" "Escort' means any individual who is available to the public for the purpose of accompanying another individual for: ... ... a salary[] ... a feel,] ... a commission,] ... hire[,] ... profit, ... or ... any amount similar to an amount listed in this Subsection.").