DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] Where the words of a statute are clear and free from ambiguity the legislative intent is to be gleaned from those very words. Further, when construing one section of a statute, courts must read that section not by itself, but with reference to, and in light of, the other sections because there is a presumption that in drafting the statute, the General Assembly intended the entire statute to be effective.”) (citations omitted).
. 18 Pa.C.S. § 9102. Section 9102 defines "Central repository” as "[t]he central location for the collection, compilation, maintenance and dissemination of criminal history record information by the [PSP].” In turn, Section 9102 defines "criminal history record information” as "[information collected by criminal justice agencies concerning individuals, and arising from the initiation of a criminal proceeding, consisting of identifiable descriptions, dates and notations of arrests, indictments, informations or other formal criminal charges and any dispositions arising therefrom ...”
. As noted above, Section 9102 of the CHRIA defines "criminal history record information” as "[^Information collected by criminal justice agencies concerning individuals, and arising from the initiation of a criminal proceeding, consisting of identifiable descriptions, dates and notations of arrests, indictments, infor-mations or other formal criminal charges and any dispositions arising therefrom ...” 18 Pa.C.S. § 9102 (emphasis added).