Colorado Consumer Health Initiative v. Colorado Board of Health
[…] Id. "[TJhe nonmoving party is entitled to the benefit of all favorable inferences reasonably drawn from the undisputed facts; all doubts must be resolved against the moving party." Brodeur v. Am. Home Assurance Co., 169 P.3d 139, 146 (Colo.2007).

The parties agree, as they did before the district court, that no issues of material fact exist. Accordingly, we may resolve the case based on the law which governs judicial review of agency rules. Section 24-4-106(11)(e), C.R.S.2009, provides that "[the standard for review as set forth in subsection (7) of this section shall apply to appeals brought under this subsection (11)."

Section 24-4-106(7), C.R.S8.2009, in turn, requires the reviewing court to hold an agency rule unlawful