This exception is precise and limited. The apparent intent of this exception is to permit *653disclosure in order to prevent imminent physical injury. Section 52-146q (c) (2) is silent, however, as to whether this exception extends to permitting the social worker to testify in court proceedings. This silence is notable because, in contrast, two of the other exceptions specifically reference court proceedings. Section 52-146q (c) (3) provides in relevant part that “[cjommunications and records made in the course of an evaluation ordered by a court may be disclosed at judicial proceedings in which the person is a party . . . .”11 (Emphasis added.) Additionally, subdivision (4) provides that “[cjommunications and records may be disclosed in a civil proceeding in which the person introduces his mental condition as an element of his claim or defense . . . ,”12 (Emphasis added.) General Statutes § 52-146q (c) (4).