Farricielli v. Connecticut Personnel Appeal Board
[…] No entry fee shall be required to be paid to the court to which any such transfer was made.”

Section 51-351 was enacted in 1977, Public Acts 1977, No. 77-576, §§ 10, 65, effective July 1, 1978, and provides: “return to improper locations. No cause shall fail on the ground that it has been made returnable to an improper location.”

The dissent indicates that $ 31-351 should be applied retroactively to a pending ease. We do not agree.