In Re Ezukanma
[…] See *395Tex. Gov’t Code Aim. § 311.011(a) (Vernon 2005). Thus, we conclude that the correct interpretation of section 157.162(d) is that a trial court may not hold a nonmovant in contempt for failure to make specified child support payments if that person caught up with (i.e., is “current” in) those payments by the date of the enforcement hearing.

The contents of a motion to enforce child support are controlled by section 157.002 of the family code. Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 157.002(a)-(b) (Vernon 2009). That section provides in pertinent part: “A motion for enforcement of child support[,] ... if contempt is requested, must include the portion of the order allegedly violated and, for each date of alleged contempt, the amount due and the amount paid, if any.” Id. § 157.002(b)(2). The purpose of this section is to provide a respondent with proper notice of the allegations of contempt for which he must prepare a defense at the hearing on the motion. Ex parte Conoly, 732 S.W.2d 695, 698 (Tex.App.-Dallas 1987, orig. proceeding).