concurring:
[…] See and compare: Young v. Garwacki, supra 383 Mass. 162, 402 N.E.2d at 1049; Pagelsdorf v. Safeco Insurance Company of America, supra 91 Wis.2d at 743, 284 N.W.2d at 61; Stephenson v. Warner, supra 581 P.2d at 568; Dwyer v. Skyline Apartments, Inc., supra.
. 13 Pa.C.S. § 2715(b)(2) provides:
"(b) Consequential damages.—Consequential damages resulting from the breach of the seller include:
(1) ....
(2) injury to person or property proximately resulting from any breach of warranty.”