Estate of Felix, R. Appeal of: Heeter, C.
[…] Id. Additionally, when a party is aggrieved from the Register of Wills’ probate of a will or another determination by the Register of Wills, she may bring an appeal to the orphans’ court. 20 Pa.C.S. § 908 (“Any party in interest seeking to challenge the probate of a will or who is otherwise aggrieved by a decree of the register, or a fiduciary whose estate -9- J-A15040-23 or trust is so aggrieved, may appeal therefrom to the court within one year of the decree. . . .”) (emphasis added). Finally, “[t]he register may amend or revoke letters testamentary or of administration granted by him not in conformity with the provisions of a will admitted to probate.” 20 Pa.C.S. § 3181(b).