School District of Philadelphia v. Department of Education
[…] (2) Proceedings before the Secretary of the Commonwealth under the act of June 3, 1937 (P.L. 1333, No. 320),] known as the Pennsylvania Election Code.
(3) Proceedings before the Department of Transportation involving matters reviewable under 42 Pa.C.S. § 933 (relating to appeals from government agencies).
(4) Proceedings before the State System of Higher Education involving student discipline.
(c) Local agencies. — This subchapter applies to all local agencies.

. 2 Pa.C.S. § 106 provides that, “No subsequent statute shall be held to supersede or modify the provisions of this title except to the extent that such statute shall do so expressly.”