Coldwell Banker Manning Realty, Inc. v. Computer Sciences Corp.
[…] Coldwell Banker Manning Realty, Inc. v. Cushman & Wakefield of Connecticut, Inc., supra, 293 Conn. 590 n.14.

“Coldwell Banker crossed out both references to ‘180 days’ in the request for arbitration of the claims against Cushman. In its earlier request for arbitration of the claims against CSC, however, it crossed out only one reference to ‘180 days.’ ” Coldwell Banker Manning Realty, Inc. v. Cushman & Wakefield of Connecticut, Inc., supra, 293 Conn. 590 n.15; see footnote 10 of this opinion.

General Statutes § 52-420 (b) provides: “No motion to vacate, modify or correct an award may be made after thirty days from the notice of the award to the party to the arbitration who makes the motion.”