DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] As to the scope of review, 42 Pa.C.S. § 7302(d)(2) allows a reviewing court to modify or correct an award when “the award is contrary to law and is such that had it been a verdict of a jury the court would have entered a different judgment or a judgment notwithstanding the verdict.”