DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] . Grievant was warned about his inappropriate conduct on June 29, 2002. Shortly thereafter, the Authority undertook a formal investigation into the sexual harassment charges against Grievant. During the investigation, the Authority allowed Grievant to continue to work in the central warehouse facility. Following the completion of the investigation on October 23, 2002, the Authority fired Griev-ant. The arbitrator determined that between the time he was warned and the date of his termination, Grievant worked without any reported incidents of sexual misconduct.
. 43 P.S. § 1101.903 of the Public Employe Relations Act provides: “Arbitration of disputes or grievances arising out of the interpretation of the provisions of a collective bargaining agreement is mandatory. The procedure to be adopted is a proper subject of bargaining with the proviso that the final step shall provide for a binding decision by an arbitrator or a tri-partite board of arbitrators as the parties may agree. Any decisions of the arbitrator or arbitrators requiring legislation will only be effective if such legislation is enacted ...