dissenting.
[…] The only matter before the Commonwealth Court and this Court was the contempt. The order of this Court staying the suspension was ancillary to the attack on the contempt, which I would find these appellants have no standing to raise.
. Both the Judy Joe and General Programming contracts provided the license or the corporate stock or any part thereof could not be transferred without offering the same to, or receiving the consent of, the respective contractors.
. Section 438(b) of the Act of April 12, 1951, P.L. 90, 47 P.S. § 4-438(b) provides “no person shall possess or be issued more than one distributor’s license.”
. See 47 P.S. § 4-436:
Application for distributors’, importing distributors’ and retail dispensers’ licenses, or for the transfer of an existing license to another premises not then licensed, shall contain or have attached thereto the following information and statements: