Citing to the non-binding Superior Court decision in Rouse & Assoc., Inc. v. Delp,
[…] This Court, however, which is the ultimate judicial authority on matters of Pennsylvania corporate law, has noted that “restrictions] [on] the transfer of stock ... have been recognized in this state as serving a useful purpose, lawful and enforcible [enforceable].” In re Estate of Mather, 410 Pa. 361, 189 A.2d 586, 590 (1963) (quoting Bechtold v. Coleman Realty Co., 367 Pa. 208, 79 A.2d 661, 664 (1951)) (further citations omitted). *217In addition, Pennsylvania’s Business Corporation Law specifically authorizes restrictions on the transferability of shares. 15 Pa.C.S. § 1529(b) (“A restriction on the transfer or registration of transfer of securities of a business corporation may be imposed by the bylaws or by an agreement among any number of securityholders or among them and the corporation.”). This Court has repeatedly enforced clear contract language restricting the transfer of stock such as that contained in Paragraph 11 of the Buy-Sell Agreement, and I would enforce the restriction based upon the clear contract language here.