OPINION BY
[…] Rubino v. Pennsylvania Gaming Control Bd., 1 A.3d 976, 981 (Pa.Cmwlth.2010). Accordingly, this Court’s “review of Board decisions is limited to determining whether the Board: (1) erred as a matter of law; or (2) acted arbitrarily and in capricious disregard of the evidence.” Greenwood Gaming & Entm’t, Inc. v. Pennsylvania Gaming Control Bd., 609 Pa. 368, 15 A.3d 884, 886-87 (2011).
Section 1202(b)(12) of the Gaming Act, 4 Pa.C.S. § 1202(b)(12), specifically authorizes the Board, at its discretion, to revoke a slot machine license. Section 1207(1) of the Gaming Act, 4 Pa.C.S. § 1207, provides in relevant part:
The board shall have the power and its duties shall be to: (1) ... revoke ... any license ... if the board finds in its sole discretion that a licensee ... failed to comply with the provisions of this part or the rules and regulations of the board and that it would be in the public *268interest to ... revoke ... the license. ...
(Emphasis added). Section 1518(c)(l)(iii) of the Gaming Act, 4 Pa.C.S. § 1518(c)(l)(iii), specifically authorizes the Board to revoke a license on the basis of a willful and knowing violation of an order of the Board.