In Re Adoption of K.L.R.F.
[…] *565When an Indian child within the purview of the Act is involved, adoption agencies and prospective adoptive parents must be held to assume the risk that a parent such as appellant might change her mind before the adoption is finalized.

Id. 130 Ariz. 202 at 208, 635 P.2d 187 at 192.

The order terminating appellant’s parental rights is set aside. The case is remanded to the hearing.court with instructions to enter an appropriate order directing appellee to return appellant’s child to appellant.

DEL SOLE, J., files a concurring opinion. BECK, J., dissents.

. 25 U.S.C.A. § 1913(b) reads:

(b) Foster care placement; withdrawal of consent
Any parent or Indian custodian may withdraw consent to a foster care placement under State law at any time and, upon such withdrawal, the child shall be returned to the parent or Indian custodian.

. Appellant also raises several other issues, which, in light of our disposition of this issue, are moot and need not be addressed specifically.