Bishop v. Caudill
[…] This did not demonstrate “good cause” for an independent evaluation, and the trial court erred when it ordered Appellant to submit to the examination. Accordingly, I concur in the result reached by the majority.

. Bishop v. Caudill, Ky., 118 S.W.3d 159, 165 (2003).

. KRS 504.100(3).

. Gabbard v. Commonwealth, Ky., 887 S.W.2d 547, 551 (1994). See also Gardner v. Commonwealth, Ky., 642 S.W.2d 584, 586 (1982).

. Binion v. Commonwealth, Ky., 891 S.W.2d 383 (1995).

. KRS 504.080(4) ("The examining psychologist or psychiatrist shall appear at any hearing on the defendant’s mental condition unless the defendant waives his right to have him appear”).

. See Johnson v. Commonwealth, Ky., 103 S.W.3d 687 (2003) (testimony from KCPC psychiatrist and DPA psychologist); Fugate v.