In Re the Adoption of a Child by W.P.
[…] [N.J.S.A. 9:3-41(a) (emphasis added).]

N.J.S.A 9:3-41.1(a) provides in pertinent part that an approved agent

shall provide a prospective parent with all available information, other than information which would identify or permit the identification of the birth parent of the child ■ ■ ■
[N.J.S.A. 9:3 — 41.1(a) (emphasis added).]

N.J.S.A 9:3-51 was amended to provide that all records of judgment of adoption:

shall be sealed and thereafter shall be made accessible only by court order.
[N.J.S.A 9:3-51 (emphasis added).]

N.J.S.A. 9:3-52(a) provides that:

[a]U records of proceedings relating to adoption, including the complaint, judgment and all petitions, affidavits, testimony reports, briefs, orders and other relevant documents, shall be filed under seal by the clerk of the court and shall at no time be open to inspection or copying unless the court, upon good cause shown, shall otherwise order.
[N.J.S.A 9:3-52(a)(emphasis added).]