In Re Milton Hershey School Trust
[…] Absent a showing that the Trustee’s actions are against the terms of the Trust or that the Trust provisions themselves are against public interest, the parens patriae powers of the Attorney General do not apply.

Additionally, Section 7141 of the PEFC, 20 Pa.C.S. § 7141,4 gives the Trust the power to sell any property of the Trust, and Section 3355 of the PEFC, 20 Pa.C.S. § 3355, expressly limits the authority of a court to restrain a sale of a trust asset that is authorized under the governing Deed of Trust. That section provides:

The court, on its own motion or upon application of any party in interest, in its discretion, may restrain a personal representative from making any sale under an authority not given by the governing instrument or from carrying out any contract of sale made by him under an authority not so given. (Emphasis added.)