I respectfully submit that the trial court had affidavits before it that establishe
[…] I would simply hold that on the record before us the presumption of confidentiality has not been overcome. Therefore, I would reverse the judgment.
Although it is not necessary, in my view, to address the Governor’s subsidiary claim based on the security exception under the Public Records *369Act, the issue compels comment. The Governor argued in his pleadings that the schedules were exempt from disclosure under § 317(c)(25), which allows an agency to withhold “passwords, access codes, user identification, security procedures and similar information the disclosure of which would threaten the safety of persons or the security of public property.” He filed an affidavit by the commander of his security detail, a state police lieutenant and a law enforcement officer with twenty years’ experience, attesting to the fact that disclosure of the detailed information in the schedules regarding the Governor’s daily itinerary would “pose a