INTERPRETATION OF PCC 14A.60.010(A)
[…] “11. Persons travelling to and from an established target range, whether public or private, for the purpose of practicing shooting targets at the target ranges.
“12. Licensed hunters or fishermen while engaged in hunting or fishing, or while going to or returning from a hunting or fishing expedition.
“13. A person authorized by permit of the Chief of Police to possess a loaded firearm, clip or magazine in a public place in the City of Portland.
“14. A security guard employed at a financial institution insured by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation while the security guard is on duty.”
ORS 161.115(3) provides, “When recklessness suffices to establish a culpable mental state, it is also established if a person acts intentionally or knowingly.” Thus, “intentionally” and “knowingly” incorporate the elements of recklessness, including the element of unjustifiable risk. State v.