(concurring and dissenting):
[…] See Brooks v. Brooks, 881 P.2d 955, 959 n. 3 (Utah Ct.App.1994) ("[Wle believe the private school costs are part and parcel of the child support award and have found no authority to the contrary"). However, Utah's child support guidelines merely provide a "rebuttable presumption" of the proper amount of child support, see Utah Code Ann. § 78B-12-210(2)(a) (2008), and the presumption is rebutted by "[a] written finding or specific finding on the record supporting the conclusion that ... ordering an award amount resulting from use of the guidelines would be unjust, inappropriate, or not in the best interest of a child in a particular case," id. § 78B-12-210(8) (emphasis added).