In this case, no evidence was presented demonstrating that the University had received any report
[…] In addition, Hayes passed a sign stating “No Thru Traffic” when he entered the campus. The facts that vehicles and bicycles use and are expected to use the pathway, that there was no sign restricting bicycle traffic on the pathway, and that people use the pathway to obtain access to the service area of a couple of buildings and a parking lot inside *894the University do not, on their own, create a fact question as to whether the pathway is a highway, road, or street. See, e.g. id., § 541.302 (West 1999) (defining “alley” as street “not used primarily for though traffic” but “provides access to rear entrances of buildings or lots along a street”). Whatever else the evidence may demonstrate, at a minimum, it establishes that the location where Hayes was injured was not a highway, road, or street.