dissenting.
[…] Guy, 696 S.W.2d 603, 605 (TexApp.-Houston [14th Dist.] 1985, no writ) (holding that Guy’s compliance with court’s instructions in first appeal precluded Allright’s statute of limitations argument).
. Peek v. Equip. Serv. Co., 779 S.W.2d 802, 804 (Tex.1989).
. Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 25.0003(c) (Vernon 2004).
. See Sears, Roebuck & Co. v. Big Bend Motor Inn, Inc., 818 S.W.2d 542, 546 n. 5 (Tex.App.Fort Worth 1991, writ denied) (noting that Rule 47 was amended to add subsection b effective September 1, 1990).
. Tex. Lab.Code Ann. § 21.2585(d)(4) (Vernon Supp.2004).
. USAA’s attorney cited section 16.064 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code, which provides that "[t]he period between the date of filing an action in a trial court and the date of a second filing of the same action in a different court suspends the running of the applicable statute of limitations for the period if” the action is dismissed "because a lack of jurisdiction in the trial court where the action was first filed” and the action is refiled "in a court of proper jurisdiction” "not later than the 60th day after the date of dismissal.” Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code Ann. § 16.064 (Vernon 1997).