I. FACTS1
[…] After oral argument and an exhaustive review of the record, we now amend that order and allow Scarfo to adopt these arguments. The issues were not waived, and Scarfo specifically reserved the right to incorporate these arguments in his brief as Iannarella had yet to file a brief. Furthermore, some of the issues adopted by reference have been raised by Scarfo directly in his own brief. We, therefore, shall address the issues in Iannarella’s brief as they relate to Scarfo.
. The following list represents a compendium of the issues raised by the six appellants captioned above.
. Section 110 of the Crimes Code addresses prosecutions barred by earlier prosecutions for different offenses. Section 110 provides:
Although a prosecution is for a violation of a different provision of the statutes than a former prosecution or is based on different facts, it is barred by such former prosecution under the following circumstances:
(1) The former prosecution resulted in an acquittal or in a conviction ... and the subsequent prosecution is for:
(i) any offense of which the defendant could have been convicted on the first prosecution;
(ii) any offense based on the same conduct or arising from the same criminal episode, if such offense was known to the appropriate prosecuting officer at the time of the commencement of the first trial and was within the jurisdiction of a single court unless the court ordered a separate trial of the charge of such offense; or
(iii) the same conduct, unless:
(A) the offense of which the defendant was formerly convicted or acquitted and the offense for which he is subsequently prosecuted each requires proof of a fact not required by the other and the law defining each of such offenses is intended to prevent a substantially different harm or evil; or
*351(B) the second offense was not consummated when the former trial began.
(2) The former prosecution was terminated, after the indictment was found, by an acquittal or by a final order or judgment for the defendant which has not been set aside, reversed or vacated and which acquittal, final order or judgment necessarily required a determination inconsistent with a fact which must be be established for conviction of the second offense.
(3) The former prosecution was improperly terminated ... and the subsequent prosecution is for an offense of which the defendant could have been convicted had the former prosecution not been improperly terminated.
18 Pa.C.S. § 110.
. One defendant’s counsel may not always raise an issue on behalf of other defendants for the purposes of waiver issues.