Commonwealth v. Noel
[…] Notably, in its brief to this Court, the Commonwealth does not challenge the trial court's conclusion that it had waived the “vehicle" issue below, nor does the Commonwealth clearly challenge the trial court's determination that a horse is, in fact, not a vehicle for purposes of Section 3731(a)(1). See Cmwlth.'s Bf. at 9 (stating that whether or not a horse is a vehicle is *550“irrelevant” in light of its primary argument regarding constitutionality and applicability of Section 3103(a)). Thus, this issue is not before our Court.

. 42 Pa.C.S. § 722(7) states:

The Supreme Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas in .... [mjatters where the court of common pleas has held invalid as repugnant to the Constitution, treaties or laws of the United States, or to the Constitution of this Commonwealth, any treaty or law of the United States or any provision of the Constitution of, or of any statute of, this Commonwealth, or any provision of any home rule charter.

. Justice Howe agreed with the majority that the Utah statute was. unconstitutionally vague, but also believed that the statute impermissibly delegated legislative power to the judiciary.