Watson v. Tayco, Inc.
[…] Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. v. Stotts, 74 Ark. App. 428, 58 S.W.3d 853 (2001).

On appeal, appellant asserts that the Commission erred in finding that she failed to establish a closed-head injury with medical evidence supported by objective findings. The employee has the burden of proving a compensable injury. Carman v. Haworth, Inc., 74 Ark. App. 55, 45 S.W.3d 408 (2001). “A com-pensable injury must be established by medical evidence supported by ‘objective findings.’” Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(D) (Repl. 2002). “‘Objective findings’ are those findings which cannot come under the voluntary control of the patient.” Ark. Code Ann. § ll-9-102-(16)(A)(i) (Repl. 2002).