DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] Again, contrary to the majority’s conclusion, our Supreme Court was equally clear in Drabic that the “single criminal episode” doctrine applied to any suspension under 75 Pa.C.S. § 1532 requiring a suspension for “conviction of any offense.”
Relying on our interpretation of the statute [75 Pa.C.S. § 1532(c) ] we affirmed, because the statute said that the operating privilege of a person would be suspended after PennDOT had received a record of “the person’s conviction of any offense involving the possession, sale, delivery ... of any controlled substance ...” 75 Pa.C.S. § 1532(c) (emphasis added).