delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] See, e.g., Ga.Code Ann. § 51-1-11(b)(1) (2007) (declaring liability when consumer suffers “injury to his person or property"); Idaho Code Ann. § 6-1402(4) (2008) (" 'Claimant' includes any person or entity that suffers harm.”); Miss.Code Ann. § (2008) (referring to "product that caused harm for which recovery of damages is sought"); Mo.Rev.Stat. § 537.760(3)(a) (2008) ("[T]he term ‘products liability claim’ means ... the plaintiff was damaged as a direct result of [a] defective condition_”); Wash. Rev.Code. § 7.72.010 (2008) (“'Harm' includes any damages recognized by the courts of this state-"). But see Ala.Code § 6-5-501(2) (2008) (including actions "brought by a natural person for personal injury, death, or property damage”); Ariz.Rev.Stat.