Petition of Felmeister & Isaacs
[…] [Zauderer, 471 U.S. at 648, 105 S.Ct. at 2281, 85 L.Ed.2d at 671.]

It is also clear that the requirement that attorney advertising be “predominantly informational” is not necessary to counter the evils of false or misleading speech. Another rule, RPC 7.1, specifically serves this purpose. This rule forbids the publication of attorney advertisements that contain material misrepresentations or omissions.4 See N.J.S.A. 56:8-2 (forbidding “any person” to advertise by using “any unconscionable commercial practice, deception, fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrep*558reservation, or the knowing, concealment, suppression, or omission of any material fact”); 15 U.S.C.A. § 45 (provision of the Federal Trade Commission Act that prohibits unfair or deception acts or practices).