Friezo v. Friezo
[…] Hartford Courant Co., supra, 580 (“reasonableness is a question of fact for the trier to determine based on all of the circumstances”); Weiss v. Statewide Grievance Committee, 227 Conn. 802, 812, 633 A.2d 282 (1993) (statewide grievance committee’s determination that conflict of interest had existed was factual finding subject to review for clear error).

I turn first to the trial court’s finding, pursuant to § 46b-36g (a) (3), that the plaintiff “was not provided a fair and reasonable disclosure of the amount, character and value of property, financial obligations, and income of the [defendant] . ...” As the majority acknowledges, § 46b-36g does not define the term “fair and reasonable disclosure.” Although § 46b-36g is derived from § 6 of the Uniform Premarital Agreement Act (uniform act),3 it also is largely a codification of the princi*211pies set forth in McHugh v. McHugh, supra, 181 Conn. 482. Compare General Statutes § 46b-36g (a) (“[a] premarital agreement . . . shall not be enforceable if the party against whom enforcement is sought proves that . . . [1] [s]uch party did not execute the agreement voluntarily; or . . . [3] [bjefore execution of the agreement, such party was not provided a fair and reasonable disclosure of the amount, character and value of [the other parties assets and liabilities]”) with McHugh v.