Jones v. Starnes
[…] The district court held that the Dram Shop Act was inapplicable because the Appellants had failed to assert any facts that would show "(1) that the assailant had been a patron of Boomers and (2) that Boomers' employees furnished alcoholic beverages to the assailant when they knew or should have reasonably known that the assailant was obviously intoxicated” as required under the Act. Appellants make no argument in their briefs to this Court that the district court was incorrect in its conclusion and therefore the Dram Shop Act is not considered here.

. I.C. § 52-111 provides in full:

Anything which is injurious to health or morals, or indecent, or offensive to the senses, or an obstruction to the free use of property, so as to interfere with the comfortable enjoyment of life or property, is a nuisance and the subject of an action. In the case of a moral nuisance, the action may be brought by any resident citizen of the county; in all other cases the action may be brought by any person whose property is injuriously affected, or whose personal enjoyment is lessened by the nuisance; and by the judgment the nuisance may be enjoined or abated, as well as damages recovered.