We need not concern ourselves with any possible distinctions between these two requirements, for plaintiff filed neither. We first note the statutes involved; all emphasis used is ours. Section 473.367 provides that any action commenced against an executor or administrator “is considered a claim duly filed against the estate from the time of serving the original process on the executor or administrator and the filing of a copy of the process and return of service thereof in the prohate court.” Section 473.360 provides that all claims (with exceptions not important here) “ * * * whether due [or] 1 to become due, absolute or contingent, liquidated or unliquidated, founded on contract or otherwise, which are not filed in the probate court within nine months after the first published notice of letters * * * are forever barred against the estate, the executor or administrator, the heirs, devisees and legatees. * * * ” Paragraph 2 of the last mentioned section expressly provides that “All actions against the estate of a deceased person, pending or filed under sections 473.363 or 473.367, shall