Keller v. State Ethics Commission
[…] Under the Act, the Commission *669had the authority to order him to pay restitution.

Accordingly, we affirm.

ORDER

AND NOW, this 1st day of November, 2004, the order of the State Ethics Commission in the above-captioned matter is affirmed.

. This Court's review of a decision of the Commission is limited to determining whether necessary factual findings are supported by substantial evidence, an error of law was committed, or constitutional rights violated. R.H. v. State Ethics Commission, 673 A.2d 1004 (Pa.Cmwlth.1996).

. Section 1103(a) of the Act, 65 Pa.C.S. § 1103, provides "No public official or public employee shall engage in conduct that constitutes a conflict of interest.”

The term "conflict of interest” is defined in Section 1102 of the Act, 65 Pa.C.S. § 1102 as: