Zemel v. Rusk
[…] “(e) To provide the signatory Governments the names of their nationals which may appear on the passenger list of any airplane or ship going to or coming from Ouba.” 48 Dept. State Bull. 719 (May 6, 1963).
(c) “Embargo On All Trade With Cuba,” Proc. No. 3447, 76 Stat. 1446, U.S. Code Cong, and Adm.News 1962, p. 4173.
(d) “Interdiction of the Delivery of Offensive Weapons to Cuba,” Proc. No. 3504, 27 F.R. 10401, U.S.Code Cong, and Adm.News 1962, p. 4241.
(e) “Cuban Assets Control Regulations,” 31 C.E.R. 515.201 (Supp.1963).

. 22 U.S.C.A. § 1732: “Whenever it is made known to the President that any citizen of the United States has been unjustly deprived of his liberty by or under the authority of any foreign government, it shall be the duty of the President forthwith to demand of that government the reasons of such imprisonment; and if it appears to be wrongful and in violation of the rights of American citizenship, the President shall forthwith demand the release of such citizen, and if the release *71so demanded is unreasonably delayed or refused, the President shall use such means, not amounting to acts of war, as he may think necessary and proper to obtain or effectuate the release; and all the facts and proceedings relative thereto shall as soon as practicable be communicated by the President to Congress.”

. Proe. No. 2914, 64 Stat. a454.

. Proe. No. 3004, 67 Stat. c31: