The Commission does not argue that it has, by regulation, modified these definitions in any material regard.
. Section 322(b) grants the Commission "the power and duty to take all actions necessary for the administration and enforcement of this title.”
. In the same connection, the Commission directs the Court's attention to 34 Pa.C.S. § 2102(c)(Transporlation, sale and disturbance of game or wildlife.), which provides, “The commission shall promulgate regulations concerning the transportation, introduction into the wild, importation, exportation, sale, offering for sale or purchase of game or wildlife or the disturbing of game or wildlife in their natural habitat." This provision, however, is more supportive of Seeton’s position inasmuch as it calls upon the Commission to regulate the transportation and importation, inter alia, of "game or wildlife,” matters that may be involved in the provision of non-indigenous boars for canned hunting in the instant