. Subject to modification by Commission regulation, § 102 defines "furbearers” as “the badger, the fisher, the mink, the muskrat, the opossum, the otter, the pine marten, the striped and spotted skunk, the beaver, the raccoon, all weasels, the red and gray fox and the bobcat,” and defines "game animals” as “the elk, the whitetail deer, the bear, the cottontail rabbit, the snowshoe hare, the red, gray and fox squirrel and the groundhog or woodchuck.” The Commission does not argue that it has, by regulation, modified these definitions in any material regard.
. Section 322(b) grants the Commission "the power and duty to take all actions necessary for the administration and enforcement of this title.”