. Notably, this regulation appears in Pennsylvania Administrative Code Chapter 133, entitled “Wildlife Classification,” suggesting that “wild mammals” are, necessarily, "wildlife” pursuant to the definition of that *575term provided by the Game and Wildlife Code, an identification to which we will return, infra.
. Subject to modification by Commission regulation, § 102 defines "furbearers” as “the badger, the fisher, the mink, the muskrat, the opossum, the otter, the pine marten, the striped and spotted skunk, the beaver, the raccoon, all weasels, the red and gray fox and the bobcat,” and defines "game animals” as “the elk, the whitetail deer, the bear, the cottontail rabbit, the snowshoe hare, the red, gray and fox squirrel and the groundhog or woodchuck.” The Commission does not argue that it has, by regulation, modified these definitions in any material regard.