Taylor v. State
[…] United States v. Goodapple, 7th Cir., 958 F.2d 1402, 1407 (1992). The Seventh Circuit thus permits the prosecution to present evidence to rebut an entrapment defense so long as the defendant eventually presents the entrapment defense. See id. (distinguishing a case in which the prosecution offered bad act evidence to rebut an anticipated entrapment defense “that never actually materialized”).

. Getz, 538 A.2d at 734.

. 11 Del. C. § 432(a) provides: "it is an affirmative defense that the accused engaged in the proscribed conduct because the accused was induced by a law-enforcement official or the law-enforcement official's agent ... to engage in the proscribed conduct ... when such person is not otherwise disposed to do so.”

.Although D.R.E. 404(b) does not explicitly permit evidence of prior bad acts to prove predisposition, the list of permissible uses in Rule 404(b) is not exclusive. See Smith v.