“(a) Commit no offense against the laws of this State or any other State or the United States.”
[…] On September 12, 1975, the court conducted a hearing on counsel’s motion to withdraw.
*155The Sixth Amendment, United States Constitution, provides that in all criminal prosecutions the accused shall have the assistance of counsel for his defense. Article I, Sec. 10, Texas Constitution, also provides that “[i]n all criminal prosecutions the accused . . . shall have the right of being heard by himself or counsel, or both . . . .” In Crawford v. State, 435 S.W.2d 148, 151 (Tex.Cr.App.1968), the court observed, “The revocation proceedings cannot be isolated from the context of the criminal process.” Fariss v.