Overmann v. Director of Revenue
[…] Id. Because the certificate of analysis was properly admitted into evidence, defendant’s two points are denied.

The judgment is affirmed.3

AHRENS, P.J., concurs.

. In his brief, Overmann refers to the suspension of his driving privileges whereas the Director of Revenue refers to revocation.

. Section 490.680 is part of The Uniform Business Records as Evidence Law and provides "A record of an act, condition or event, shall, insofar as relevant, be competent evidence if the custodian or other qualified witness testifies to its identity and the mode of its preparation, and if it was made in the regular course of business, at or near the time of the act, condition or event, and if, in the opinion of the court, the sources of information, method and time of preparation were such as to justify its admission.”

. Overmann's motion for court costs and attorneys' fees incurred for this appeal is denied. See Section 302.536 RSMo Cum.Supp.1996.