dissenting and concurring.
[…] dissenting and concurring.
Section 11.003 of the Election Code declares that “a person may vote only in the election precinct in which the person resides,” and section 43.001 requires that “[e]aeh election precinct established for an election shall be served by a single polling place located within the boundary of the precinct.” Tex.