OPINION BY
[…] Perhaps ironically, it is the very clarity of the evidence surrounding Moran’s activities that renders this claim specious. See Commonwealth v. Hall, 574 Pa. 233, 830 A.2d 537, 542 (2003) (quoting Commonwealth v. Meredith, 490 Pa. 303, 416 A.2d 481, 485 (1980) (“Where the intention of the actor is obvious from the act itself, the finder of fact is justified in assigning the intention that is suggested by the conduct.”)).
As we noted above, section 302(c) specifies that “[w]hen the culpability sufficient to establish a material element of an offense is not prescribed by law, such element is established if a person acts intentionally, knowingly or recklessly with respect thereto.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 302(c). Accordingly, an instruction to the jury based upon it would allow a conviction of bribery for merely reckless behavior, as opposed to the flagrantly intentional conduct that the evidence demonstrated here.