Thereafter, pursuant to § 105.5203 the results of discussions with the City concernin
[…] There has been no change in the Public Sector Labor Law since Missey and Cura*364tors and no change in the constitutional provisions considered in Clouse. Hence, the trial court was correct in sustaining the city’s motion to dismiss.
Judgment affirmed.
DONNELLY, C.J., and RENDLEN, WELLIVER, HIGGINS and GUNN, JJ., concur. ROBERT E. SEILER, Senior Judge, dissents in separate dissenting opinion filed. BILLINGS, J., not sitting.. All statutory references, unless otherwise indicated, are to RSMo 1978.
. The portion of § 105.510 pertinent to this case is as follows:
“Employees, except police, deputy sheriffs, Missouri state highway patrol, Missouri national guard, all teachers of all Missouri schools, colleges and universities, of any public body shall have the right to form and join labor organizations and to present proposals to any public body relative to salaries and other conditions of employment through representatives of their own choosing ...”
. Section 105.520 provides: