Article 695c, Section 34 provides:
[…] . We are aware of the rule that ordinarily a charging instrument is sufficient if it alleges the offense in the language of the statute. Baldwin v. State, 538 S.W.2d 109, 111 (Tex.Cr.App.1976). However, this is an instance where legislative intent, as expressed in Sections *1331.03(b) and 6.02 of the Penal Code, requires greater particularity. See Johnson v. State, 547 S.W.2d 599, 601 (Tex.Cr.App.1977), and authorities there cited.
. This rule applies with equal force to informa-tions. Art. 21.23, V.A.C.C.P., provides: “The rules with respect to allegations in an indictment and the certainty required apply also to an information.”