delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] Justice MARQUEZ dissents, and Chief Justice BENDER and Justice MARTINEZ join in the dissent.. On the remaining counts, Speer pled guilty pretrial to theft by receiving and the prosecution dismissed the count for possession of a weapon by a previous offender.
. One of the prospective jurors stated she worked for both DHS and TSA. TSA is currently a division within DHS. See Francis v. Mineta, 505 F.3d 266, 268 n. 2 (3d Cir.2007).
. Subsection 16-10-103(1)(k) states, "'The court shall sustain a challenge for cause on one or more of the following grounds: ... (k) The juror is a compensated employee of a public law enforcement agency or a public defender's office."